Suncommon People

Founders | Organizers | Storytelling | Designers | Advisors | Community Solar | Guides | Traffic | Admin | Board of Advisors

FOUNDERS

Co-President
Co-President

SOLAR COMMUNITY ORGANIZERS

Jessica Edgerly Walsh
Organizing Manager
RJ Adler
Solar Community Organizer
Taylor Ralph
Solar Community Organizer
ANIKA JAMES
Solar Community Organizer
Els Van Woert
Solar Community Organizer
COREY DECKER
Solar Community Organizer
CARSON CASEY
Solar Community Organizer
Solar Community Organizer
SunCommon Steve Peters
Solar Community Organizer

STORYTELLING

EMILY MCMANAMY
Storyteller & Media Maven

SOLAR DESIGNERS

JACOB FLANIGAN
Lead Solar Designer
SAM LAU
Solar Designer
CHRIS HEINE
Solar Designer
DAYTON BROWN
Solar Designer
CHRIS HOUCK
Solar Designer
SEAN FITCH
Solar Designer
KATE VALADE
Solar Designer

SOLAR ADVISORS

SunCommon Tim Roper
Director of Sales
ANN HOOGENBOOM
Solar Support Strategist
SunCommon Chris McLernon
Solar Home Advisor
NICK GOVERNALE
Solar Home Advisor
JOHN KNOX
Solar Home Advisor
SunCommon Kevin Lehman
Solar Home Advisor
WILL MCGRATH
Solar Home Advisor
Wayne Maceyka SunCommon
Solar Home Advisor
SILAS RATICO
Solar Home Advisor
SunCommon Ana DiNatale
Solar Home Advisor
RICK SHAPPY
Solar Home Advisor
JON NELSON
Solar Home Advisor
GRAHAM FISK
Solar Home Advisor
SunCommon Andy Madea
Solar Home Advisor
SunCommon Aaron Heyerdahl
Solar Home Advisor

COMMUNITY SOLAR

Mike McCarthy
Community Solar Advisor
SunCommon Lucy Gluck
Community Solar Advisor
Community Solar Coordinator
James Pepper
Solar Counsel
SunCommon Sharon Dube
Community Solar Membership Coordinator

SOLAR GUIDES

Chief Solar Guide
RJ THOMPSON
Solar Guide
ALLIE ROBINSON
Solar Guide
KAT LYONS
Solar Guide
Emma Cook SunCommon
Solar Guide

SOLAR TRAFFIC

OTIE FILKORN
Solar Orchestra Conductor
MEGAN TAYLOR
Superintendent of the Solar System
Nina Brand
Superintendent of the Solar System
SunCommon's Lauren Dennis
Superintendent of the Solar System

ADMINISTRATION

SPENCER NEWMAN
Chief Financial Officer
CHARITY CARBINE-MARCH
New Product Development Manager
ANGELA SMITH
Happiness Resources Manager
KERRY JONES
Staff Accountant
AMY WELTI
Solar Bookkeeper
KACIE DENOIA
Office Administrator
Office Administrator

OUR BOARD OF ADVISORS

Growth-stage Business and Operations
BEN COHEN
Marketing and Values-Led Business
CAIRN CROSS
Start Up Strategies and Growth Investing
MATHEW RUBIN
Renewable Energy Technology and Finance

back to top